Candidate Announcement

No ratings yet. Log in to rate.
Student Elections

You Student Elections Candidate Announcement!

 

Voting opens at 9am on Monday the 21st of October and closes at 5pm on Tuesday the 22nd. This is your opportunity to vote for who you think is the best candidate for the job!

Election Results Night will take place at 6pm on the First Floor of the Student Centre, so be sure to come along to find out who your student leaders are!

 

 

Role

Candidate Name

Executive Committee Officer

Alexandra Cazacu

Executive Committee Officer

Amaan Yasin

Executive Committee Officer

Ann-Marie Kankam

Executive Committee Officer

Calvin McKenzie

Executive Committee Officer

Georgia Hill

Executive Committee Officer

Jack Burton

Executive Committee Officer

Jodi Nwasike

Executive Committee Officer

Maryam Adekoya

Executive Committee Officer

Mohamed Hamad

Executive Committee Officer

Naomie Lebe

Executive Committee Officer

Noku Sunduza

Executive Committee Officer

Ntobeko Sengwayo

Executive Committee Officer

Rowan Bratchell

Executive Committee Officer

Sarah Chelsea Lawrence

Executive Committee Officer

Whitney Idowu

Asian Arab and Ethnic Minority Officer

Syahirah Syamsul Kairi

Black Students' Officer

Nora Maganga

Disabilities Officer

Rebecca Hughes

LGB+ Officer

Durga Prasad Juturu

LGB+ Officer

Tatiana Lutgens

Trans and Non-Binary Officer

Rowan Bratchell

Women's Officer

Toluwa Atilade

Women's Officer

Olga Sanina

Asian Arab and Ethnic Minority Campaign Committee Member

Parakh Chouhan

Asian Arab and Ethnic Minority Campaign Committee Member

Amaan Yasin

Asian Arab and Ethnic Minority Campaign Committee Member

Durga Prasad Juturu

Asian Arab and Ethnic Minority Campaign Committee Member

Farhana Rahman

Asian Arab and Ethnic Minority Campaign Committee Member

Farzana Rahman

Asian Arab and Ethnic Minority Campaign Committee Member

Marah Alhabeeb

Black Students' Campaign Committee Member

Amanda Delogu

Black Students' Campaign Committee Member

Chai Miah

Black Students' Campaign Committee Member

James Makanjuola

Black Students' Campaign Committee Member

Chiko Bwalya

Disabilities Campaign Committee Member 

Henry Stevens-Harris

Disabilities Campaign Committee Member

Henry Turner Ward

LGB+ Campaign Committee Member 

Alexander Harris-Fry

LGB+ Campaign Committee Member 

Amanda Delogu

LGB+ Campaign Committee Member 

Durga Prasad Juturu

LGB+ Campaign Committee Member 

Jade Anthony

LGB+ Campaign Committee Member 

Rowan Bratchell

LGB+ Campaign Committee Member 

Tatiana Lutgens

Trans and Non-Binary Campaign Committee Member

Amelia Hansford

Trans and Non-Binary Campaign Committee Member

Skyler-Rose Mapemba

Women's Campaign Committee Member

Amanda Delogu

Women's Campaign Committee Member

Hannah Nash

Women's Campaign Committee Member

Olga Sanina

Women's Campaign Committee Member

Toluwa Atilade

Department Rep (Design & Engineering)

Zainab Mohammed

Department Rep (Humanities & Law)

Claire Rhodes

Department Reps (Accounting, Finance and Economics)

Georgia Hill

Department Reps (Computing and Informatics)

Elysia Jones

Department Reps (Creative Technology)

Henry Turner Ward

Department Reps (Creative Technology)

Jack Burton

Department Reps (National Centre for Computer Animation)

Diana Pelino

Department Reps (Psychology)

Abigail Hartland

Department Reps (Psychology)

Kara Liblick

Department Reps (Social Sciences and Social Work)

Kelly Lovelock

Comments

No comments have been made. Please log in to comment.